I am in my early 20s, but I have always had

Quintessa Logo

Question: I am in my early 20s, but I have always had a thin, gaunt face and was wondering if fillers would be a good option for me. I guess the cheek area is my main concern. Am I too young for fillers?

Answer:
I do not believe that there is anybody really too young for fillers if they have an area that requires more volume, so I would think you would be a very good candidate for fillers though we may find that it gets rather expensive if you desire a large amount of volume restoration. If this is the case, you may want to consider fat grafting, due to the fact that we can use a large amount of fact, and the overall cost is greatly reduced per cc of filler that is injected. Fat can be a permanent filler product in many patients and, therefore, can be an excellent value.

Begin Your Quintessa Story

Whether you’re interested in plastic surgery or exploring non-surgical alternatives, we’re confident Quintessa’s team of certified specialists can help achieve the results you’re looking for. Schedule a consultation today or visit us in person at one of our southeastern Wisconsin locations in Delafield, MadisonMequon, Middleton and Sheboygan to learn more.